We use cookies 🍪
We use cookies and other similar technologies to improve your browsing experience and the functionality of our site. Learn more in our Privacy Policy.

Intel Core i7 12700KF Tray

Intel Core i7 12700KF Tray
Intel Core i7 12700KF Tray
Intel Core i7 12700KF Tray
Intel Core i7 12700KF Tray
Intel Core i7 12700KF Tray
Intel Core i7 12700KF Tray
Intel Core i7 12700KF Tray
from
€ 369.00
Ex Tax: € 310.08
Price in reward points: 329
  • Brand: Intel
  • Model: CM8071504553829
  • EU Warehouse Stock: 13
  • Available in: 4-7 Business Days
Processor
Packaging Type
Slot
Processor Manufacturer
Intel
Number of Processor Cores
12
Maximum Memory Bandwidth Supported by Processor
76.8 GB/s
Processor
i7-12700KF
Processor Cache Type
Smart Cache
Processor Threads
20
Processor Codename
Alder Lake
Processor Cache
25 MB
Processor Socket
LGA 1700
Efficient Core Base Frequency
2.7 GHz
Component for
PC
Performance Cores
8
Processor Operating Modes
64-bit
Processor Family
Intel® Core™ i7
Bus Type
DMI4
Efficient Core Boost Frequency
3.8 GHz
Maximum Number of DMI Lanes
8
Processor Boost Frequency
5 GHz
Processor Generation
12th Generation Intel® Core™ i7 Processors
Performance Core Base Frequency
3.6 GHz
Performance Core Boost Frequency
4.9 GHz
Efficient Cores
4
Maximum Turbo Power
190 W
ARK Processor Identification
134595
Base Processor Power
125 W
Memory
Maximum Internal Memory Supported by Processor
128 GB
Memory Channels
Dual Channel
Memory Types Supported by Processor
DDR4 SDRAM, DDR5 SDRAM
Maximum Memory Bandwidth
76.8 GB/s
Graphics
Discrete Graphics Adapter
No
Discrete Graphics Card Model
Not Available
Integrated Graphics Adapter
No
Features
Supported Instruction Sets
SSE4.1, SSE4.2, AVX 2.0
Direct Media Interface (DMI) Revision
4.0
Scalability
1S
Embedded Options Available
No
Idle States
Yes
Thermal Monitoring Technologies
Yes
PCI Express Slot Version
5.0 4.0
Terms of Use
PC/Client/Tablet
Commodity Classification System for Automated Tracking (CCATS)
G167599
Thermal Solution Specification
PCG 2020A
Market Segment
Desktop
Maximum Number of PCI Express Lanes
20
Execute Disable Bit
Yes
CPU Configuration (max)
1
PCI Express Configurations
1x16+1x4, 2x8+1x4
Export Control Classification Number (ECCN)
5A992.C
Processor Features
Intel® Optane™ Memory Ready
Yes
Intel® Enhanced Halt State
Yes
Intel® OS Guard
Yes
Intel Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0
Yes
Intel® Turbo Boost Technology
2.0
Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-X)
Yes
Intel® Virtualization Technology for Direct I/O (VT-d)
Yes
Intel® Gaussian & Neural Accelerator (Intel® GNA) 3.0
Yes
Intel® Standard Manageability (ISM)
Yes
Intel® Hyper-Threading Technology (Intel® HT Technology)
Yes
Intel® Secure Key
Yes
Intel® Deep Learning Boost (Intel® DL Boost) on CPU
Yes
Intel® Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 frequency
5GHz
Intel® Volume Management Device (VMD)
Yes
Mode-based Execute Control (MBE)
Yes
Intel® VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT)
Yes
Intel® Thread Director
Yes
Intel® Control-flow Enforcement Technology (CET)
Yes
Intel® AES New Instructions (Intel® AES-NI)
Yes
Intel® 64
Yes
Improved Intel SpeedStep Technology
Yes
Intel® Speed ​​Shift Technology
Yes
Intel® Boot Guard
Yes
Operating Conditions
Tjunction
100 °C
Maximum Operating Temperature
100 °C
Logistics Data
Commodity Tariff Number (HS)
85423119
Technical Details
Status
Launched
Target Market
Gaming, Content Creation
Launch Date
Q4 2021
Packaging Data
Packaging Type
Slide
Weight and Dimensions
Processor Package Size
45 x 37.5 mm
Other Features
Maximum RAM
128 GB
L2 Buffer
12288 KB
Availability
Availability 4-7 Business Days
Processor Specifications
Clock Speed(Boost Speed) 3.6GHz (5.0GHz)
Processor Series Intel Core i7
Socket LGA1700
Cores 12 Cores
Threads 20 Threads
Integrated Graphics No
Cooler Included No
Brand: AMD
ProcessorProcessor Cache TypeL3Packaging TypeBoxNumber of Processor Cores8Processor Operating Modes64-bitProcessor GenerationAMD Ryzen 5000 SeriesBase..
from
€ 259.00
Ex Tax:€ 217.65
Brand: AMD
ProcessorProcessor Cache TypeL3Processor Operating Modes64-bitProcessor Boost Frequency4.7 GHzPackaging TypeBoxProcessor5800XProcessor Cache32 MBProce..
from
€ 279.00
Ex Tax:€ 234.45
Brand: AMD
ProcessorProcessor Cache64 MBProcessor FamilyAMD Ryzen™ 9Packaging TypeBoxProcessor Cache TypeL3Processor7900XProcessor Boost Frequency5.6 GHzNumber o..
from
€ 379.00
Ex Tax:€ 318.49
Brand: Intel
ProcessorProcessor CodenameAlder LakeBase Processor Power65 WProcessor Cache TypeSmart CacheEfficient Cores0Processor ManufacturerIntelMaximum Turbo P..
from
€ 229.00
Ex Tax:€ 192.44
Brand: Intel
ProcessorProcessor Threads16Maximum Number of DMI Lanes8Processor Boost Frequency4.9 GHzMaximum Memory Bandwidth Supported by Processor76.8 GB/sEffici..
from
€ 269.00
Ex Tax:€ 226.05
Brand: Intel
ProcessorMaximum number of DMI lanes8Maximum memory bandwidth supported by the processor76.8 GB/sProcessor generation12th generation Intel® Core™ i7 p..
from
€ 399.00
Ex Tax:€ 335.29
Brand: Intel
ProcessorCooler includedNoProcessor codenameAlder LakeNumber of processor cores12Packaging typeBoxPerformance Core base frequency3.6 GHzProcessor cach..
from
€ 359.00
Ex Tax:€ 301.68
Brand: Intel
ProcessorPerformance Base Core Frequency3.2 GHzProcessori9-12900KFProcessor SocketLGA 1700Component forPCEfficient Cores8Processor Cache30 MBNumber of..
from
€ 549.00
Ex Tax:€ 461.34