We use cookies 🍪
We use cookies and other similar technologies to improve your browsing experience and the functionality of our site. Learn more in our Privacy Policy.

Intel Core i7 12700F Box

Intel Core i7 12700F Box
Intel Core i7 12700F Box
Intel Core i7 12700F Box
Intel Core i7 12700F Box
Intel Core i7 12700F Box
Intel Core i7 12700F Box
Intel Core i7 12700F Box
from
€ 359.00
Ex Tax: € 301.68
Price in reward points: 359
  • Brand: Intel
  • Model: BX8071512700F
  • EU Warehouse Stock: 8
  • Available in: 4-7 Business Days
Processor
Processor Cache Type
Smart Cache
Processor Codename
Alder Lake
Processor Boost Frequency
4.9 GHz
Maximum Turbo Power
180 W
Performance Cores
8
Maximum Memory Bandwidth Supported by Processor
76.8 GB/s
Processor Socket
LGA 1700
Efficient Cores
4
Processor Family
Intel® Core™ i7
Processor
i7-12700F
Number of Processor Cores
12
Efficient Core Base Frequency
1.6 GHz
Maximum Number of DMI Lanes
8
Performance Core Boost Frequency
4.8 GHz
Base Processor Power Consumption
65 W
Processor Operating Modes
64-bit
Cooler Included
Yes
Processor Threads
20
Packaging Type
Box
Processor Manufacturer
Intel
Performance Core Base Frequency
2.1 GHz
Bus Type
DMI4
Efficient Core Boost Frequency
3.6 GHz
Processor Cache
25 MB
ARK Processor Identification
134592
Processor Generation
12th Generation Intel® Core™ i7 Processors
Memory
Maximum Internal Memory Supported by Processor
128 GB
Non-ECC
Yes
Maximum Memory Bandwidth
76.8 GB/s
Memory Types Supported by Processor
DDR4 SDRAM, DDR5 SDRAM
Memory Channels
Dual Channel
Graphics
Distinct Graphics Adapter
No
Integrated Graphics Adapter
No
Integrated Graphics Model
Not Available
Distinct Graphics Model
Not Available
Features
Thermal Monitoring Technologies
Yes
Maximum CPU Configuration
1
PCI Express Configurations
1x16+1x4, 2x8+1x4
Market Segment
Desktop
Execute Disable Bit
Yes
Direct Media Interface (DMI) Revision
4.0
Idle States
Yes
Maximum number of PCI Express lanes
20
PCI Express slot version
5.0, 4.0
Embedded options available
No
Scalability
1S
Commodity Classification System for Automated Tracking (CCATS)
G167599
Usage conditions
PC/Client/Tablet
Supported instruction sets
SSE4.1, SSE4.2, AVX 2.0
Export Control Classification Number (ECCN)
5A992.C
Thermal solution specification
PCG 2020C
Processor features
Intel® Secure Key
Yes
Intel® Enhanced Halt State
Yes
Intel® Optane™ Memory Ready
Yes
Intel® 64
Yes
Intel® OS Guard
Yes
Intel® Boot Guard
Yes
Intel® Thread Director
Yes
Mode-based Execute Control (MBE)
Yes
Intel® Deep Learning Boost (Intel® DL Boost) on CPU
Yes
Intel® Control-flow Enforcement Technology (CET)
Yes
Intel® Volume Management Device (VMD)
Yes
Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-X)
Yes
Intel® Turbo Boost Technology
2.0
Intel® AES New Instructions (Intel® AES-NI)
Yes
Intel® Gaussian & Neural Accelerator (Intel® GNA) 3.0
Yes
Intel® Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 frequency
4.9GHz
Intel® Speed ​​Shift Technology
Yes
Intel® Virtualization Technology for Direct I/O (VT-d)
Yes
Improved Intel SpeedStep Technology
Yes
Intel® Standard Manageability (ISM)
Yes
Intel Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0
Yes
Intel® VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT)
Yes
Intel® Hyper-Threading Technology (Intel® HT Technology)
Yes
Operating Conditions
Tjunction
100 °C
Maximum Operating Temperature
100 °C
Logistics Data
Commodity Tariff Number (HS)
85423119
Technical Details
Target Market
Gaming, Content Creation
Launch Date
Q1 2022
Status
Launched
Packaging Data
Packaging Type
Retail Box
Weight and Dimensions
Processor Package Size
45 x 37.5 mm
Other Features
Maximum RAM
128 GB
L2 Buffer
12288 KB
Availability
Availability 4-7 Business Days
Processor Specifications
Clock Speed(Boost Speed) 3.6GHz (4.9GHz)
Processor Series Intel Core i7
Socket LGA1700
Cores 12 Cores
Threads 20 Threads
Integrated Graphics No
Cooler Included Yes
Brand: AMD
ProcessorProcessor Cache TypeL3Packaging TypeBoxNumber of Processor Cores8Processor Operating Modes64-bitProcessor GenerationAMD Ryzen 5000 SeriesBase..
from
€ 259.00
Ex Tax:€ 217.65
Brand: AMD
ProcessorProcessor Cache TypeL3Processor Operating Modes64-bitProcessor Boost Frequency4.7 GHzPackaging TypeBoxProcessor5800XProcessor Cache32 MBProce..
from
€ 279.00
Ex Tax:€ 234.45
Brand: AMD
ProcessorProcessor Cache64 MBProcessor FamilyAMD Ryzen™ 9Packaging TypeBoxProcessor Cache TypeL3Processor7900XProcessor Boost Frequency5.6 GHzNumber o..
from
€ 379.00
Ex Tax:€ 318.49
Brand: Intel
ProcessorProcessor CodenameAlder LakeBase Processor Power65 WProcessor Cache TypeSmart CacheEfficient Cores0Processor ManufacturerIntelMaximum Turbo P..
from
€ 229.00
Ex Tax:€ 192.44
Brand: Intel
ProcessorProcessor Threads16Maximum Number of DMI Lanes8Processor Boost Frequency4.9 GHzMaximum Memory Bandwidth Supported by Processor76.8 GB/sEffici..
from
€ 269.00
Ex Tax:€ 226.05
Brand: Intel
ProcessorMaximum number of DMI lanes8Maximum memory bandwidth supported by the processor76.8 GB/sProcessor generation12th generation Intel® Core™ i7 p..
from
€ 399.00
Ex Tax:€ 335.29
Brand: Intel
ProcessorCooler includedNoProcessor codenameAlder LakeNumber of processor cores12Packaging typeBoxPerformance Core base frequency3.6 GHzProcessor cach..
from
€ 359.00
Ex Tax:€ 301.68
Brand: Intel
ProcessorPerformance Base Core Frequency3.2 GHzProcessori9-12900KFProcessor SocketLGA 1700Component forPCEfficient Cores8Processor Cache30 MBNumber of..
from
€ 549.00
Ex Tax:€ 461.34