We use cookies 🍪
We use cookies and other similar technologies to improve your browsing experience and the functionality of our site. Learn more in our Privacy Policy.

Intel Core i7 12700F Tray

Intel Core i7 12700F Tray
Intel Core i7 12700F Tray
Intel Core i7 12700F Tray
Intel Core i7 12700F Tray
Intel Core i7 12700F Tray
Intel Core i7 12700F Tray
Intel Core i7 12700F Tray
from
€ 349.00
Ex Tax: € 293.28
Price in reward points: 309
  • Brand: Intel
  • Model: CM8071504555020
  • EU Warehouse Stock: 13
  • Available in: 4-7 Business Days
Processor
Performance Cores
8
Packaging Type
Slot-in
Processor Family
Intel® Core™ i7
Number of Processor Cores
12
Efficient Core Boost Frequency
3.6 GHz
Processor Cache
25 MB
Processor Cache Type
Smart Cache
Bus Type
DMI4
Processor Codename
Alder Lake
Efficient Cores
4
Base Processor Power Consumption
65 W
Maximum Number of DMI Lanes
8
Processor Operating Modes
64-bit
Processor Threads
20
Processor Manufacturer
Intel
ARK Processor Identification
134592
Processor Generation
12th Generation Intel® Core™ i7 Processors
Maximum Turbo Power Consumption
180 W
Performance Core Boost Frequency
4.8 GHz
Processor
i7-12700F
Performance Core Base Frequency
2.1 GHz
Efficient Core Base Frequency
1.6 GHz
Maximum memory bandwidth supported by the processor
76.8 GB/s
Processor boost frequency
4.9 GHz
Processor socket
LGA 1700
Memory
Memory types supported by the processor
DDR4 SDRAM, DDR5 SDRAM
Memory channels
Dual channel
Maximum internal memory supported by the processor
128 GB
Maximum memory bandwidth
76.8 GB/s
Graphics
Integrated graphics adapter
No
Integrated graphics card model
Not available
Discrete graphics card model
Not available
Discrete graphics adapter
No
Features
PCI Express configurations
1x16+1x4, 2x8+1x4
Direct Media Interface (DMI) revision
4.0
Scalability
1S
Maximum number of PCI Express lanes
20
Market segment
Desktop
Idle states
Yes
Supported instruction sets
SSE4.1, SSE4.2, AVX 2.0
Embedded Options Available
No
Execute Disable Bit
Yes
PCI Express Slots Version
5.0, 4.0
Terms of Use
PC/Client/Tablet
Commodity Classification System for Automated Tracking (CCATS)
G167599
CPU Configuration (max)
1
Thermal Monitoring Technologies
Yes
Thermal Solution Specification
PCG 2020C
Export Control Classification Number (ECCN)
5A992.C
Processor Features
Intel® OS Guard
Yes
Intel® Enhanced Halt State
Yes
Intel® VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT)
Yes
Intel® 64
Yes
Intel® Thread Director
Yes
Intel® Speed ​​Shift Technology
Yes
Intel® Control-flow Enforcement Technology (CET)
Yes
Intel® Optane™ Memory Ready
Yes
Intel® Gaussian & Neural Accelerator (Intel® GNA) 3.0
Yes
Intel® Virtualization Technology for Direct I/O (VT-d)
Yes
Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-X)
Yes
Intel® Hyper-Threading Technology (Intel® HT Technology)
Yes
Intel® Boot Guard
Yes
Intel® Turbo Boost Technology
2.0
Intel® AES New Instructions (Intel® AES-NI)
Yes
Intel® Secure Key
Yes
Mode-Based Execute Control (MBE)
Yes
Intel® Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0
Yes
Intel® Volume Management Device (VMD)
Yes
Intel Enhanced SpeedStep Technology
Yes
Intel® Standard Manageability (ISM)
Yes
Intel® Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 frequency
4.9 GHz
Intel® Deep Learning Boost (Intel® DL Boost) on CPU
Yes
Operating Conditions
Tjunction
100 °C
Maximum Operating Temperature
100 °C
Logistics Data
Commodity Tariff Number (HS)
85423119
Technical Details
Launch Date
Q1 2022
Target Market
Gaming, Content Creation
Status
Launched
Packaging Data
Packaging Type
Slide-in
Weight and Dimensions
Processor Package Size
45 x 37.5 mm
Other Features
Maximum RAM
128 GB
L2 Buffer
12288 KB
Availability
Availability 4-7 Business Days
Processor Specifications
Clock Speed(Boost Speed) 3.6GHz (4.9GHz)
Processor Series Intel Core i7
Socket LGA1700
Cores 12 Cores
Threads 20 Threads
Integrated Graphics No
Cooler Included No
Brand: AMD
ProcessorProcessor Cache TypeL3Packaging TypeBoxNumber of Processor Cores8Processor Operating Modes64-bitProcessor GenerationAMD Ryzen 5000 SeriesBase..
from
€ 259.00
Ex Tax:€ 217.65
Brand: AMD
ProcessorProcessor Cache TypeL3Processor Operating Modes64-bitProcessor Boost Frequency4.7 GHzPackaging TypeBoxProcessor5800XProcessor Cache32 MBProce..
from
€ 279.00
Ex Tax:€ 234.45
Brand: Intel
ProcessorProcessor CodenameAlder LakeBase Processor Power65 WProcessor Cache TypeSmart CacheEfficient Cores0Processor ManufacturerIntelMaximum Turbo P..
from
€ 229.00
Ex Tax:€ 192.44
Brand: Intel
ProcessorProcessor Threads16Maximum Number of DMI Lanes8Processor Boost Frequency4.9 GHzMaximum Memory Bandwidth Supported by Processor76.8 GB/sEffici..
from
€ 269.00
Ex Tax:€ 226.05
Brand: Intel
ProcessorMaximum number of DMI lanes8Maximum memory bandwidth supported by the processor76.8 GB/sProcessor generation12th generation Intel® Core™ i7 p..
from
€ 399.00
Ex Tax:€ 335.29
Brand: Intel
ProcessorCooler includedNoProcessor codenameAlder LakeNumber of processor cores12Packaging typeBoxPerformance Core base frequency3.6 GHzProcessor cach..
from
€ 359.00
Ex Tax:€ 301.68
Brand: Intel
ProcessorPerformance Base Core Frequency3.2 GHzProcessori9-12900KFProcessor SocketLGA 1700Component forPCEfficient Cores8Processor Cache30 MBNumber of..
from
€ 549.00
Ex Tax:€ 461.34
Brand: Intel
ProcessorPerformance Base Core Frequency3.2 GHzProcessori9-12900KFProcessor SocketLGA 1700Component forPCEfficient Cores8Processor Cache30 MBNumber of..
from
€ 419.00
Ex Tax:€ 352.10